Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

Latitude 26.6401 Longitude 101.6807 Altitude (feet) 6955
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 2119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32502
Mid-range map of Xincun Large range map of Xincun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiawan (0.8 nm)
Zhuanfang (1.9 nm)
Madi (3.3 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.9 nm)
Laocunzi (2.1 nm)
Huapengzi (2.7 nm)
Laojiezi (3.1 nm)
Chitangzi (3.5 nm)
Aluzhi (3.6 nm)
Liuhuanggou (2.2 nm)
Yinjiang (2.9 nm)
Shuanglongtan (2.9 nm)
Banqing (3.4 nm)
Nongnonggou (1.8 nm)
Modaoshi (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Moshigou (3.2 nm)
Magengzi (3.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 55 nm S 168
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.9 nm S Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.8 nm E Yalong River
6.8 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake
8.6 nm SE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:49:12 2016