Xinchang, China Page

Other names: 新场

Latitude 28.6874 Longitude 104.8294 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37956
Mid-range map of Xinchang Large range map of Xinchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Suiqing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiazui (2.8 nm)
Xinfu (3.0 nm)
Xinwafang (3.1 nm)
Kangle (3.2 nm)
Wantou (1.6 nm)
Chenjiazui (2.1 nm)
Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Gaochao (1.2 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Chencunwan (2.6 nm)
Gongnong (2.6 nm)
Muping (3.0 nm)
Huoshaopo (3.0 nm)
Changyaoshan (1.6 nm)
Ma'an (2.4 nm)
Guanyinqiao (2.4 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.8 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 16 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 75 nm N 40
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Lizhuang, Yibin
7.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.4 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.4 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
8.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.5 nm NW Min River (Sichuan)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:57 2016