Xiejunmen, China Page

Other names: 卸军门

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.4897 Longitude 104.1514 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44819
Mid-range map of Xiejunmen Large range map of Xiejunmen

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchi (1.0 nm)
Yanziyan (4.2 nm)
Hetaoping (4.5 nm)
Zhongchang (1.1 nm)
Qingping Linchang (1.9 nm)
Qingping (3.9 nm)
Miepengzi (5.7 nm)
Liaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Yuhuangguan (3.0 nm)
Heitanzi (3.4 nm)
Mituo'an (4.3 nm)
Baozang'an (4.9 nm)
Hanwang (2.5 nm)
Fengdongzi (3.2 nm)
Mawei (3.9 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.8 nm)
Hongchunping (5.0 nm)
Wudu (5.3 nm)
Jiulong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 33 nm S 164
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 30 nm E 96 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 48 nm S 192
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 55 nm S 190 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Shifang protest
21.9 nm SE Luojiang County
24.4 nm SE Jingyang District
23.4 nm SW Caopo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:20 2015