Xiejiashantang, China Page

Other names: 谢家善堂

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.2714 Longitude 104.5325 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105069
Mid-range map of Xiejiashantang Large range map of Xiejiashantang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefengchang (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiadafangzi (1.4 nm)
Qiujiaxiang (3.2 nm)
Xiejia Yuanzi (3.9 nm)
Qilibei (1.4 nm)
Luojiang (2.5 nm)
Dajing (4.1 nm)
Wanshouqiao (4.2 nm)
Liangshanmo (5.0 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Yongzhenqiao (3.6 nm)
Anjiachang (4.0 nm)
Wan'an (4.4 nm)
Dingjiafangzi (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Huilongchang (3.5 nm)
Guanyinyan (4.3 nm)
Dengjialaofangzi (4.3 nm)
Zhongxingchang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 14 nm E 48 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 21 nm S 208
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 45 nm S 221
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 51 nm S 216 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm N 41 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Luojiang County
4.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm SW Mahavira Hall
10.7 nm SW Jingyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:25 2015