Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 呷伍

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3846 Longitude 102.0050 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wulicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaolaituo (3.5 nm)
Da'erbaxia (4.0 nm)
Baozi (0.9 nm)
Baozi (1.2 nm)
Machangku (1.7 nm)
Maoniu (2.2 nm)
Machang (2.3 nm)
Migu (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (3.5 nm)
Caojia (3.8 nm)
Xuzi (2.5 nm)
Sidabuxi (2.6 nm)
Ji'eryide (3.3 nm)
Madigou (3.4 nm)
Luojia Buzi (4.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Nigousa (2.2 nm)
Wawu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 116 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Anti-satellite weapon
8.4 nm S List of rocket launch sites
8.4 nm S Xichang Satellite Launch Center
9.8 nm NE Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:29 2016