Xiawangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 下王家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3866 Longitude 107.1382 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43057

Weather Charts


Xiawangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojianpo (1.8 nm)
Fanjiapo (3.1 nm)
Zhuandouping (1.4 nm)
Changling (1.5 nm)
Shangzhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Mengxi (2.3 nm)
Dahezui (3.0 nm)
Longxiang (3.1 nm)
Yanziba (1.9 nm)
Wutongping (1.9 nm)
Yanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Daorang (2.1 nm)
Xiawujiashan (2.9 nm)
Baimiao (3.0 nm)
Haifeng (1.7 nm)
Hanpoling (2.6 nm)
Liujiabang (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (3.0 nm)
Luoche (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 21 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 141
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Pingchang County
18.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.7 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
21.2 nm SE Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016