Xiasiji, China Page

Other names: 呷四季

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4547 Longitude 100.7140 Altitude (feet) 11053
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 3368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Xiasiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Siji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubi (1.1 nm)
Zhuba (1.7 nm)
Zadage (3.9 nm)
Zhuba (4.1 nm)
Moyi (0.9 nm)
Naiyi (1.9 nm)
Jinda (2.7 nm)
Gaha (2.7 nm)
Zindo (3.8 nm)
Cila (4.4 nm)
Ercun (5.2 nm)
Jimda (1.2 nm) Geka (2.3 nm)
Qiwan (2.9 nm)
Xindou (3.9 nm)
Eri (4.1 nm)
Saisailong (5.1 nm)
Xiajie (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Luhuo County
3.6 nm SW Zhaggo
4.1 nm SW Xindu, Garzê
16.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:07 2016