Xiaoshao, China Page

Other names: 小哨

Latitude 28.5133 Longitude 102.4485 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 55E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9275
Mid-range map of Xiaoshao Large range map of Xiaoshao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekan (0.8 nm)
Nanlin (1.9 nm)
Nanqing (2.0 nm)
Xifang Puzi (2.5 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.8 nm)
Nanxincun (3.0 nm)
Tuanhe (3.1 nm)
Guangluo (1.2 nm)
Gale (1.5 nm)
Xiejia Puzi (1.8 nm)
Luoshaji (2.1 nm)
Niujiaoku (2.5 nm)
Matuo (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.6 nm)
Zuoga (1.7 nm)
Habu (2.2 nm)
Jueba (2.5 nm)
Tapu (3.0 nm)
Luowu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 39
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 106 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.9 nm SE Spiral (railway)
15.9 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County
17.6 nm NW Xiaoxiangling

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:01 2016