Xiaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 肖家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0737 Longitude 104.4662 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100127
Mid-range map of Xiaojiawan Large range map of Xiaojiawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiagou (1.3 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.6 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.5 nm)
Dengjia Yantang (1.6 nm)
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Shoufeng (2.6 nm)
Shizigou (2.9 nm)
Zhangqiwan (3.0 nm)
Daowan (1.4 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.2 nm)
Hexinchang (2.2 nm)
Dezhongcun (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.3 nm)
Hexincun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Wanshou (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xinzhen (3.2 nm)
Xinfengchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 10 nm S 223
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm N 33 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Tibet,Shenzhen
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 34 nm W 230
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 39 nm S 222 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Alitalia – Soc,Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Etihad,Far Eastern Ai,Shanghai,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Airways ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,Tibet,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Jingyang District
11.2 nm E Zhongjiang County
13.0 nm N Pang Tong Shrine and Tomb
15.1 nm N Wan'an, Luojiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:14:44 2016