Xiaodong, China Page

Other names: 硝洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8399 Longitude 105.7710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17462

Weather Charts


Xiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyuan (1.5 nm)
Tianchi (2.0 nm)
Shahong'ao (2.2 nm)
Caizi (2.4 nm)
Longshengba (2.4 nm)
Fangjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Wanjia'ao (3.4 nm)
Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Wanshouchang (2.1 nm)
Sanxing (2.2 nm)
Dawacao (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Pailou (0.9 nm)
Gongxing (1.7 nm)
Pingzitou (2.9 nm)
Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Lujiangzhai (3.0 nm)
De'anbu (3.1 nm)
Muqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 67 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Gulin County
13.3 nm SE 106th meridian east
19.3 nm N List of mines in China
21.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016