Xianiuchang, China Page

Other names: 下牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3245 Longitude 102.1661 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Xianiuchang Large range map of Xianiuchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaishan (1.0 nm)
Shiqidaoguai (2.6 nm)
Xiasuozi (2.3 nm)
Sijiazhai (5.1 nm)
Qijiazhai (3.4 nm)
Bianba (3.5 nm)
Dahuodi (3.8 nm)
Jiangba (4.5 nm)
Tangba (6.3 nm)
Zhuangfanggou (7.0 nm)
Hekou (1.8 nm)
Gangou (2.5 nm)
Changheba (4.1 nm)
Hanni (5.2 nm)
Yeba (6.0 nm)
Shelian (6.5 nm)
Guadagou (6.2 nm)
Changchang (6.8 nm)
Gaowu (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 67 nm E 81
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.3 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
17.7 nm S Lan'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016