Xianggongyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 相公院子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.7923 Longitude 106.4037 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52664
Mid-range map of Xianggongyuanzi Large range map of Xianggongyuanzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changle (2.0 nm)
Banzhu (2.3 nm)
Nanjiang (3.7 nm)
Wujiahouyuan (4.4 nm)
Majia (5.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.5 nm)
Wayangou (2.3 nm)
Tiancheng (3.3 nm)
Xiejiagou (4.0 nm)
Shuiyatang (4.4 nm)
Guqiuba (5.5 nm)
Longxing (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Huawugou (4.1 nm)
Shengguan (2.6 nm)
Guojiamiao (3.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Shibazi (3.9 nm)
Yanjia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 12 nm W 270 China Southern,China Eastern
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm E 68 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Nanchong Gaoping Airport
17.6 nm S Yuechi County
16.1 nm W Shunqing District
18.9 nm NE Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:10:16 2015