Xiancijinai, China Page

Other names: 宪次机乃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4357 Longitude 102.8210 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8386

Weather Charts


Xiancijinai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiancijinai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiancijinai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ewuju Puzi (1.6 nm)
Yuejin (2.1 nm)
Bugufeikui (2.2 nm)
Rigai Puzi (1.5 nm)
Ejiu (2.1 nm)
Mayibao (3.1 nm)
Meisa (3.2 nm)
Risi (3.5 nm)
Moci (3.8 nm)
Xiaocunzi (3.2 nm) Maziluogu (0.3 nm)
Sifeigeluo (1.1 nm)
Jiaojihe (1.3 nm)
Malianzi (1.6 nm)
Laonianzi (1.6 nm)
Baoguping (1.8 nm)
Enre (2.6 nm)
Shangchihuo (3.0 nm)
Aiguo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE 103rd meridian east
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm W Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016