Xiamakou, China Page

Other names: 峡马口

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.3583 Longitude 103.9614 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57835
Mid-range map of Xiamakou Large range map of Xiamakou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxindian (3.2 nm)
Maliuping (3.5 nm)
Hong'endian (4.6 nm)
Shangsuoqiao (6.0 nm)
Sanping (3.4 nm)
Ganhekou (5.4 nm)
Lanjiaping (6.2 nm)
Muguaping (1.2 nm)
Xiaomeizilin (3.8 nm)
Jinhua (4.5 nm)
Shanjinsi (5.8 nm)
Shuanghuaishu (2.1 nm)
Jieyindian (2.7 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.6 nm)
Banping (4.3 nm)
Bajiaochang (4.6 nm)
Dongjiawan (4.7 nm)
Dapingtou (5.5 nm)
Sanshenmiao (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 31 nm S 142
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 39 nm S 180
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 46 nm S 180 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm E 83 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Caopo River
12.3 nm E Shifang protest
19.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.5 nm W Wenchuan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:00 2015