Xiala, China Page

Other names: 呷拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1092 Longitude 100.9890 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Xiala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benglong (0.7 nm)
Huoge (2.2 nm)
Jinka (2.3 nm)
Geka (3.1 nm)
Kongse (3.4 nm)
Kelang (4.3 nm)
Daogao (5.0 nm)
Baixiala (1.2 nm)
Geyi (3.8 nm)
Yuewei (5.6 nm)
Buyi (3.5 nm)
Wuji (4.5 nm)
Geqia (4.7 nm)
Dazhai (0.5 nm)
Luoge (1.4 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Mawan (1.8 nm)
Xiajuri (3.0 nm)
Yatuo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 110 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
12.2 nm SE 1981 Dawu earthquake
20.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
23.3 nm NW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:02 2016