Xiade, China Page

Other names: 呷得

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2965 Longitude 100.7030 Altitude (feet) 9255
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 2820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Xiade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luodou (0.5 nm)
Aojiading (1.0 nm)
Aoxiading (1.6 nm)
Xincang (1.9 nm)
Lidao (2.4 nm)
Lianmu (2.5 nm)
Duba (3.3 nm)
Daozhai (4.0 nm)
Dongla (4.4 nm)
Shudu (4.4 nm)
Siweng (4.5 nm)
Dulu (5.5 nm)
Shizikou (5.6 nm)
Raowo (5.6 nm)
Wolong (3.5 nm) Xiadou Lu'an (3.8 nm)
Yangluoda (5.3 nm)
Qiongyi (4.0 nm)
Rengong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 45 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm E Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
26.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm W Yading
33.5 nm S Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016