Xiada, China Page

Other names: 呷达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7018 Longitude 99.7048 Altitude (feet) 11994
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 3655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xiada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongbaca (2.2 nm)
Nawa (2.3 nm)
Ripu (2.4 nm)
Xiebixia (3.7 nm)
Dabaka (4.0 nm)
Dabake (4.2 nm)
Qingsha (1.8 nm)
Yalong (2.5 nm)
Hadanda (3.0 nm)
Xiedanda (3.2 nm)
Ani (3.5 nm)
Renda (3.7 nm)
Dige (1.1 nm)
Chala (2.1 nm)
Luxu (2.3 nm)
Yezao (2.6 nm)
Ama (2.8 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Moyi (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm E Tongkor Monastery
34.2 nm W Chola Mountain
45.8 nm S Yarchen Gar
47.6 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:23 2016