Wuyi, China Page

Other names: 乌依

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4766 Longitude 102.9387 Altitude (feet) 6814
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 2076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9702

Weather Charts


Wuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buchizugu (1.2 nm)
Xiuguo (2.0 nm)
A'ermazhi (3.0 nm)
Jiayi (3.2 nm)
Shiti'amu (3.5 nm)
Xiate (1.9 nm)
Lao'er (3.0 nm)
Rigu (1.3 nm)
Wahei (1.7 nm)
Zigu (1.7 nm)
Baoge (3.1 nm)
Daluo (3.3 nm)
Langzhu (3.5 nm)
Buwai (1.8 nm)
Nilu (2.1 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.5 nm)
Weimu (2.8 nm)
Badu (3.6 nm)
Gengbu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 82 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE 103rd meridian east
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016