Wutong, China Page

Other names: 梧桐

Latitude 32.7274 Longitude 105.7060 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Wutong Large range map of Wutong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoshu Lingshang (1.0 nm)
Dujiagou (1.3 nm)
Shaolou (2.7 nm)
Yuejiaping (1.4 nm) Huajiashan (0.9 nm)
Yanghuai (2.3 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.3 nm)
Lijialing (2.5 nm)
Xintan (2.8 nm)
Kangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Lujiagou (3.2 nm)
Tengjiawan (0.9 nm)
Tudiping (2.3 nm)
Huashi (2.6 nm)
Yunwushan (2.9 nm)
Damoshan (3.0 nm)
Dongjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Shuijingping (3.5 nm)
Zhongba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.1 nm NE 106th meridian east
18.5 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
19.0 nm S Lizhou District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016