Wushengchang, China Page

Other names: 五圣场

Latitude 30.2714 Longitude 103.9977 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60346
Mid-range map of Wushengchang Large range map of Wushengchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangling (2.8 nm) Wusheng (0.3 nm)
Xiangshuitan (0.8 nm)
Linjiapo (1.2 nm)
Xiangshui (1.7 nm)
Amituofo (2.3 nm)
Dafosi (2.6 nm)
Jitian (2.7 nm)
Huanglongxi (3.1 nm)
Hongyang (1.5 nm)
Zhuojiaba (1.9 nm)
Ronghuasi (2.0 nm)
Yidian'ergou (2.7 nm)
Xuetanggou (3.0 nm)
Diaojiaolou (1.4 nm)
Huanglin'an (2.0 nm)
Yongxingchang (3.2 nm)
Xin'an (3.4 nm)
Xindian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 18 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 26 nm N 354
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 30 nm W 295
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 92 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Huanglongxi
5.4 nm SW Jin River (Sichuan)
7.6 nm W Pengshan Air Base
8.3 nm SW Pengshan District
11.9 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.9 nm NW Chengdu Plain
14.3 nm NE Wan'an, Chengdu

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:35 2016