Wulong, China Page

Other names: 五龙

Latitude 31.1347 Longitude 105.5573 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55904
Mid-range map of Wulong Large range map of Wulong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baohe (2.0 nm)
Longtai (2.4 nm)
Leijiagou (1.1 nm)
Malanwan (1.8 nm)
Jinya (1.7 nm)
Lianshuya (1.9 nm)
Dongshuya (2.0 nm)
Qianfo (1.7 nm)
Yulongchang (2.3 nm)
Xiaochenjiaping (2.7 nm)
Fenglong (2.7 nm)
Juxi (2.5 nm)
Liuhe (2.7 nm)
Changzheng (1.2 nm)
Shiyazi (1.2 nm)
Longtanzi (1.7 nm)
Longtan (1.8 nm)
Shuangguan (2.8 nm)
Miaogouwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 37 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 45 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 64 nm W 260
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Yanting County
18.8 nm SW Shehong County
19.5 nm SE Xichong County
23.6 nm S Pengxi County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:38 2016