Woyu, China Page

Other names: 窝宇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8300 Longitude 100.8110 Altitude (feet) 13622
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 4151
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 885

Weather Charts


Woyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wozi (0.8 nm)
Jiri (0.9 nm)
Genda (5.0 nm)
Tunda (5.6 nm)
Xue'ergou (5.8 nm)
Mingda (6.4 nm)
Alajiaxue (2.4 nm)
Jigou (3.2 nm)
Bajiazhai (4.2 nm)
Erjiaqi (5.2 nm)
Za'erkeza (5.4 nm)
Serba (5.2 nm)
Rongke (5.8 nm)
Bageruo (4.5 nm)
Duogelai (4.7 nm)
Buzhenda (5.5 nm)
Jiazongduo (2.3 nm)
Sekema (2.9 nm)
Jiangba (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 88 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Xuri, Sichuan
20.6 nm NE Gana, Tibet
23.5 nm S Luhuo County
26.6 nm S Zhaggo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016