Wopengling, China Page

Other names: 窝棚岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9903 Longitude 107.8363 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559
Mid-range map of Wopengling Large range map of Wopengling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Liujiashan (3.8 nm)
Shengdouba (2.2 nm)
Dongjiashan (2.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.4 nm)
Doujiaying (3.6 nm)
Duanjia Shijiao (4.0 nm)
Jianjiping (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.5 nm)
Liziya (2.6 nm)
Sunjiahe (3.8 nm)
Yaojiashan (3.7 nm)
Longfengsi (1.6 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Ganchangping (2.2 nm)
Lijiabang (3.0 nm)
Guijiahe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 51
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 181
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
18.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.5 nm S Xuanhan County
28.1 nm W Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016