Wenlin, China Page

Other names: Renshou,Jenshow-hsien,Jen-shou-hsien,Jen-shou,Jenshow,文林

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.9981 Longitude 104.1399 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57573
Mid-range map of Wenlin Large range map of Wenlin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiupin (2.0 nm)
Pingdingpu (2.3 nm)
Heilongtan (3.3 nm)
Niugundang (5.4 nm)
Fenshuipu (4.5 nm)
Tanmugou (4.9 nm)
Xinmiaozi (5.2 nm)
Huayuan (5.5 nm)
Dongfanghong (0.6 nm)
Feijiaxiangzi (2.9 nm)
Baoma (3.7 nm)
Xiangshuitan (3.9 nm)
Liangfeng (4.5 nm)
Weiganba (4.7 nm)
Hongguanyin (5.2 nm)
Zuoqiao (0.8 nm)
Dashi (3.4 nm)
Chenjiadian (4.4 nm)
Shuangsheng (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 29 nm N 328
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 36 nm N 344 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 43 nm N 347
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm S 163 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Renshou County
16.3 nm W Meishan
16.4 nm W Dongpo District
18.2 nm NW Jin River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:29 2015