Weita, China Page

Other names: 维它,维它乡

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.3484 Longitude 101.1546 Altitude (feet) 11893
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 3624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Weita Large range map of Weita

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woge (4.4 nm)
Guowei (5.4 nm)
Bajiazhai (7.7 nm)
Langda (8.9 nm)
Wujiazhai (10.9 nm)
Erkai (12.2 nm)
Adou (16.8 nm)
Zangmudao (17.2 nm)
Yukog (3.3 nm)
Zheshiduo (13.2 nm)
Ninai (16.2 nm)
Repo (17.9 nm)
Ka'erza (17.7 nm)
Xiajuri (18.5 nm)
Zusuo (19.2 nm)
Geci (18.8 nm)
Kebai (21.2 nm)
Dangling (20.8 nm)
Dabakou (23.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm S List of earthquakes in China
25.3 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
24.1 nm W Luhuo County
24.3 nm W Zhaggo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:25 2015