Wazumu, China Page

Other names: 瓦祖木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0741 Longitude 103.3310 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9209

Weather Charts


Wazumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtou (1.3 nm)
Xiawagu (1.3 nm)
Bagu (2.6 nm)
Luoha (1.7 nm)
Kejue (2.0 nm)
Kejue'amen (2.5 nm)
Xiazuluowo (2.6 nm)
Longtouwan (3.1 nm)
Mohong (0.4 nm)
Dajue (1.3 nm)
Aliuhe (2.0 nm)
Jiukou (2.5 nm)
Daopu (2.4 nm)
Wuzhishan (2.6 nm)
Qiantuo (0.7 nm)
Machuha (2.0 nm)
Suzhu (2.5 nm)
Buseshuzu (2.8 nm)
Yiche (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 8
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 123 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
14.9 nm NE Yongshan County
20.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.2 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:36 2016