Wanzilie, China Page

Other names: 宛子列

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7007 Longitude 103.1920 Altitude (feet) 6833
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 2082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12197

Weather Charts


Wanzilie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzilie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzilie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowucun (1.1 nm)
Lamujue (1.9 nm)
Libiehede (1.9 nm)
Shengzu (2.8 nm)
Luoke (2.9 nm)
Hemude (0.9 nm)
Yongfeng (1.5 nm)
Shexiyide (2.2 nm)
Youdi (2.3 nm)
Boluo (2.9 nm)
Xialie (2.2 nm)
Hetulu (2.2 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.5 nm)
Heizhuluo (2.4 nm)
Baoyan (1.0 nm)
Jiayi (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Shengzi (2.8 nm)
Renyitian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 97 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Jinyang County
10.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east
28.3 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016