Wanhui, China Page

Other names: 湾灰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8791 Longitude 101.4596 Altitude (feet) 5229
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 1593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7915
Mid-range map of Wanhui Large range map of Wanhui

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Yangwozi (1.9 nm)
Yanjiao (2.2 nm)
Malu (2.9 nm)
Tiegongzu (2.6 nm)
Pianyanzi (2.7 nm)
Qiangsheng (2.7 nm)
Baita (3.0 nm)
Xiaocun (3.1 nm)
Shizibu (1.1 nm)
Xiaopuzi (1.2 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yumen (3.0 nm)
Huilongwan (1.6 nm)
Luyuan (2.2 nm)
Xinlin (2.6 nm)
Huimin (3.1 nm)
Deyang (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 27 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm S 161
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 66 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 76 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Huaping County
17.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.6 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:03:21 2016