Wangjialin, China Page

Other names: 王家林

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.4771 Longitude 104.3747 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43849
Mid-range map of Wangjialin Large range map of Wangjialin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanchang (1.9 nm)
Xiushuizhen (2.7 nm)
Gongjiatianba (3.0 nm)
Zaozishuba (4.7 nm)
Yingxin (4.4 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (2.3 nm)
Zikuyan (3.4 nm)
Majiazui (3.4 nm)
Shuijingpu (5.0 nm)
Guixinggou (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Mao'ergou (4.5 nm)
Antanggou (4.5 nm)
Daijialinpan (1.4 nm)
Xiayuhuangguan (1.7 nm)
Xingta (2.1 nm)
Guanchangyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhengjia'an (3.1 nm)
Hebachang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 18 nm E 98 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 31 nm S 184
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 51 nm S 205
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 58 nm S 202 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Luojiang County
12.4 nm SW Shifang protest
14.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:56 2015