Wangjiachang, China Page

Other names: 王家场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5145 Longitude 104.5840 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58240
Mid-range map of Wangjiachang Large range map of Wangjiachang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zhongxin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huacitang (1.1 nm)
Zhenxi (1.6 nm)
Taozigou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.7 nm)
Qingwei (1.9 nm)
Longquan (2.3 nm)
Tanjiachong (2.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Shuangqingpu (1.0 nm)
Humin (1.2 nm)
Nanchongkou (1.4 nm)
Fujiadong (2.3 nm)
Baihewan (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiatang (1.2 nm)
Sandao Chaomen (2.1 nm)
Liziwan (2.8 nm)
Huangjueteng (2.8 nm)
Zhengxing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm W 284
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 62 nm E 83
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 71 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Weiyuan County, Sichuan
9.3 nm W Rong County, Sichuan
12.2 nm SE Gongjing District
12.5 nm SE Zigong
13.7 nm SE Zigong Salt History Museum
14.7 nm SE Ziliujing District
14.4 nm SE Zigong Dinosaur Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:54 2016