Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7748 Longitude 105.4430 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8239

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodu (0.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Houquli (2.4 nm)
Mujiadian (2.6 nm)
Guojiaba (2.5 nm)
Qingshuzi (1.3 nm)
Tianliangshang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyanke (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Wafangli (2.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (0.9 nm)
Qingyuan (1.5 nm)
Majiaping (2.1 nm)
Maozishi (2.4 nm)
Majiashan (0.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.3 nm)
Maoyazi (1.5 nm)
Maogeda (2.2 nm)
Sigou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 26 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 88 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
10.3 nm W Bikou
17.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.3 nm SW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:10 2016