Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 王家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9129 Longitude 102.1850 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26295

Weather Charts


Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunle (0.5 nm)
Luojia (0.6 nm)
Taihe (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.5 nm)
Zhuanshan (1.6 nm)
Zhumushu (1.9 nm)
Sanbaicun (0.5 nm)
Fenghuang (0.9 nm)
Minyuan (1.4 nm)
Xixiang (1.5 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Gaodui (2.1 nm)
Baizhishu (2.2 nm)
Xiaomiao (1.0 nm)
Luchuan (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Sijiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Lijiakan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 4 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
4.4 nm E List of life zones by region
5.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
16.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016