Wan'ertian, China Page

Other names: Wan’ertian,碗儿田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0781 Longitude 106.1705 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31760

Weather Charts


Wan'ertian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan'ertian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan'ertian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paifangliang (1.0 nm)
Paifang (1.1 nm)
Jishizhai (1.8 nm)
Ganjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shiniu (3.0 nm)
Youfanggou (1.9 nm)
Taipingshan (2.3 nm)
Xujialiang (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Chuanzhu (1.0 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.6 nm)
Yunfeng (1.7 nm)
Baiguo (1.8 nm)
Sanguan (2.2 nm)
Tudiya (1.8 nm)
Minzhu (2.1 nm)
Shirenzhai (2.3 nm)
Jiutai (2.5 nm)
Qinxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 30 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 82 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 85 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Wangcang County
14.4 nm N Lueyang County
17.5 nm NW Zhaohua District
21.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:31 2016