Wanchangpo, China Page

Other names: 碗厂坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4245 Longitude 105.0720 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27498

Weather Charts


Wanchangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuping (1.1 nm)
Hongqiao (1.4 nm)
Meihua (1.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.6 nm)
Taiping (1.4 nm)
Fenshanshang (1.6 nm)
Yaqueping (2.4 nm)
Changxinhao (2.3 nm)
Laifeng (2.5 nm)
Jiujiao (2.6 nm)
Banqiao (2.5 nm)
Xinfu (1.4 nm)
Zhongyiba (1.5 nm)
Xinfusi (1.9 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.6 nm)
Guihuawan (2.9 nm)
Wukuang (1.7 nm)
Jinluo (2.6 nm)
Citangpo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 30 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 26
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 93 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Xingwen County
16.0 nm N Jiang'an County
18.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.0 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016