Tuqiaopu, China Page

Other names: 土桥铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2247 Longitude 105.1676 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62729
Mid-range map of Tuqiaopu Large range map of Tuqiaopu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuemiao (1.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Bao'an (2.5 nm)
Liangwangmiao (2.8 nm)
Gaolongmiao (3.1 nm)
Luochengqiao (1.6 nm)
Wawugou (1.8 nm)
Jinshansi (2.4 nm)
Xiangfang (2.5 nm)
Longjiagou (3.2 nm)
Lanjia (1.0 nm)
Qingquansi (1.6 nm)
Niuchangba (0.6 nm)
Huzhu (1.5 nm)
Gusaokan (2.7 nm)
Niushidian (3.2 nm)
Xuanmiao (3.3 nm)
Niushi (3.5 nm)
Wutaishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 47 nm S 138
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm N 315
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 66 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Lezhi County
16.0 nm SW Longmenshan Fault
23.9 nm NE Sichuan Basin
27.5 nm W Yanjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:11 2016