Tudishan, China Page

Other names: 土地山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3479 Longitude 105.3665 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24632
Mid-range map of Tudishan Large range map of Tudishan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (1.2 nm)
Yangmingwan (2.3 nm)
Sifang (1.4 nm)
Baiyulou (2.7 nm)
Xiaohezui (2.7 nm)
Datuowan (3.1 nm)
Shunlongshan (3.0 nm)
Wenchongxi (0.7 nm)
Dawuji (1.7 nm)
Gaoliangpo (2.6 nm)
Yangba (2.5 nm)
Fengjiang (2.7 nm)
Sujialin (2.8 nm)
Huangchong (1.4 nm)
Jiebaoshan (2.1 nm)
Zengjiayan (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.8 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.1 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 30 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm N 15
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Xingwen County
19.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.6 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
25.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:02 2016