Tingfangtou, China Page

Other names: 厅房头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1132 Longitude 104.6624 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56043
Mid-range map of Tingfangtou Large range map of Tingfangtou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongpo (0.8 nm)
Xuchong (1.9 nm)
Xinfang (2.5 nm)
Yuejin (2.8 nm)
Shiwangdong (1.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Kongtan (2.0 nm)
Baimachang (2.4 nm)
Laogutang (2.9 nm)
Dengguanzhen (3.2 nm)
Liziyuan (2.1 nm)
Dachaiwan (2.1 nm)
Fuhe (2.9 nm)
Huhe (1.0 nm)
Mingshandian (1.6 nm)
Shitangpo (2.5 nm)
Mao'eryan (2.8 nm)
Wangchang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 19 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm W 304
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm E 61
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 95 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Fushun County, Sichuan
13.4 nm N Gongjing District
14.2 nm NE South Lake Sports Center
13.7 nm NE Yantan District
14.5 nm NE Zigong
14.7 nm NE Ziliujing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:39 2016