Tiechang, China Page

Other names: 铁厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4603 Longitude 104.3336 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49938
Mid-range map of Tiechang Large range map of Tiechang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakuaitu (1.1 nm)
Santai (1.6 nm)
Watiezui (2.1 nm)
Laojuntai (2.5 nm)
Sanqingdian (1.8 nm)
Wafangzi (2.4 nm)
Shisungou (2.6 nm)
Sifangbei (3.5 nm)
Yindingqiao (2.2 nm)
Yandingqiao (2.3 nm)
Haojiachong (2.6 nm)
Gaoshikan (3.2 nm)
Dengjia'ao (3.2 nm)
Dagoutou (0.9 nm)
Baishuwan (1.7 nm)
Haojiagou (2.2 nm)
Xijiatang (2.2 nm)
Wujia (3.0 nm)
Dujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 41 nm W 293
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 70 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 77 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Rong County, Sichuan
18.0 nm NW Jingyan County
17.9 nm E Weiyuan County, Sichuan
20.2 nm E Gongjing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:53 2016