Tiba, China Page

Other names: 提坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8799 Longitude 100.1801 Altitude (feet) 10137
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 3089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enguoya (1.8 nm)
Gulu (2.7 nm)
Zhirigunba (4.0 nm)
Zhiri (4.3 nm)
Selu (1.2 nm)
Jiangduigunba (2.6 nm)
Wendu (2.8 nm)
Hami (3.4 nm)
Suoba (4.2 nm)
Laka (1.2 nm)
Wari (2.1 nm)
Tadun (2.3 nm)
Eri (2.7 nm)
Kalu (4.0 nm)
Laba (1.6 nm)
Demaiba (3.5 nm)
Maiba (3.9 nm)
Zhongqin (4.9 nm)
Zhongle (4.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Xinlong County
7.7 nm NE Rulong
28.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
29.7 nm W Yarchen Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016