Tiaotang, China Page

Other names: 苕塘

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.9657 Longitude 104.2301 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2313
Google links for Tiaotang Google links for Tiaotang, China
Mid-range map of Tiaotang Large range map of Tiaotang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiawushangzhai (3.2 nm)
Wanglang (6.2 nm)
Xianan'an (7.9 nm)
Zahetaoheba (0.9 nm)
Xiawujiao (4.7 nm)
Lianghekou (6.6 nm)
Xiaganzuo (8.0 nm)
Shangganzuo (8.2 nm)
Jinzicun (8.1 nm)
Guadiyan (7.9 nm)
Jiaocaiwan (8.3 nm)
Shuigou (9.8 nm)
Shangcaodi (6.3 nm)
Yingashan (6.6 nm)
Daoqiejia (5.5 nm)
Gaokeng (5.8 nm)
Selalu (6.5 nm)
Bapujia (8.7 nm)
Huangtuliang (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 28 nm W 256 Sichuan,Air France ,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
18.1 nm N Jiuzhaigou County
17.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.1 nm W Battle of Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010