Tianwantou, China Page

Other names: 田湾头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2580 Longitude 104.9779 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989
Mid-range map of Tianwantou Large range map of Tianwantou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafangtou (3.2 nm)
Datiankou (3.3 nm)
Dawuji (3.4 nm)
Huli (3.8 nm)
Wafangtou (1.9 nm)
Lanjiaozi (1.9 nm)
Shashuping (2.6 nm)
Machangtian (3.2 nm)
Datianba (3.8 nm)
Lijiaba (3.1 nm)
Tongguang (3.6 nm)
Zhonggengshang (3.8 nm)
Pipawan (1.2 nm)
Xiangshuidong (1.7 nm)
Yingchun (3.4 nm)
Zongshuping (3.9 nm)
Laowuji (3.8 nm)
Matigou (4.0 nm)
Lizishu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Xingwen County
11.7 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
14.5 nm S 105th meridian east
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016