Tianjiaping, China Page

Other names: 田家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6986 Longitude 106.0193 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45445
Mid-range map of Tianjiaping Large range map of Tianjiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenbiya (1.5 nm)
Wulichang (1.9 nm)
Chahua (2.1 nm)
Jinya (2.9 nm)
Baishu (2.8 nm)
Beimen (1.4 nm)
Yunfeng (2.3 nm)
Huagai (2.9 nm)
Hubei (1.5 nm)
Mao'erya (1.6 nm)
Qingquan (2.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaowanzi (0.8 nm)
Fujiabian (1.6 nm)
Yuntai (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Chuanxindian (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaoshan (2.9 nm)
Wakou'ai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 44 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 67 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
10.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.8 nm S Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016