Tiandiba, China Page

Other names: 天地坝,T’ien-ti-pa,Chin-yang,Tiantai,Jinyang,T'ien-ti-pa

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 27.7018 Longitude 103.2481 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12342
Mid-range map of Tiandiba Large range map of Tiandiba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayi (3.6 nm)
Shexiyide (4.2 nm)
Zhaizi (5.5 nm)
Jigu (3.7 nm)
Boluo (3.7 nm)
Tiantai (0.7 nm)
Sinide (3.6 nm)
Shipan (4.6 nm)
Huanglianshu (4.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (5.6 nm)
Lujicun (5.7 nm)
Taoping (3.7 nm)
Reshuihe (4.7 nm)
Banpo (4.8 nm)
Cangfang (5.2 nm)
Makoucun (5.2 nm)
Shangba (5.3 nm)
Tuohai Pingzi (5.5 nm)
Mufu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm E 129 China Eastern
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 287 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Jinyang County
24.1 nm SW 103rd meridian east
29.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
29.0 nm S 2014 Ludian earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:04 2015