Tianchi, China Page

Other names: 天池

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.1006 Longitude 103.5680 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56655
Mid-range map of Tianchi Large range map of Tianchi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuwan (1.1 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.9 nm)
Yinjiawan (3.3 nm)
Shiqiao (3.8 nm)
Guangming (4.8 nm)
Yangbang (5.2 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Shuangfuchang (3.1 nm)
Shigengzi (4.4 nm)
Yaogou (5.3 nm)
Maqiao (5.7 nm)
Wushengci (3.7 nm)
Pan'ao (3.9 nm)
Dongguan (5.3 nm)
Ranfanggeng (1.8 nm)
Guangji (2.3 nm)
Huangjinglin (3.7 nm)
Shifochang (4.0 nm)
Shaofangtang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27900 Medium Qionglai Air Base 23 nm N 347
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 23 nm N 36
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 34 nm N 34 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Dongpo District
14.1 nm E Meishan
16.5 nm E Pengshan County
17.7 nm NE Pengshan Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:05:44 2015