Tate, China Page

Other names: 塔特

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5798 Longitude 101.3390 Altitude (feet) 10410
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 3172
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laha (0.8 nm)
Lenggu (2.4 nm)
Shenggu (2.8 nm)
Wayue (4.5 nm)
Shade (5.8 nm)
Miwudao (6.5 nm)
Jueluo (7.2 nm)
Take (7.4 nm)
Niuwu (3.7 nm)
Baoluo (3.9 nm)
Jiuwu (4.1 nm)
Maluoqiao (6.2 nm)
Sewurong (6.4 nm)
Wode (7.4 nm)
Takeng (1.7 nm)
Luchi (3.7 nm)
Changcaoping (4.9 nm)
Laca (5.6 nm)
Binggu (8.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.3 nm NW Yajiang County
28.2 nm E List of highest mountains
32.2 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:58 2016