Tangtang, China Page

Other names: 淌塘

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 26.3831 Longitude 102.7602 Altitude (feet) 7860
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 2395
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13671
Google links for Tangtang Google links for Tangtang, China
Mid-range map of Tangtang Large range map of Tangtang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xueshan (4.3 nm)
Xinma (4.9 nm)
Luozuo (6.4 nm)
Wotangdi (7.0 nm)
Baitan (7.9 nm)
Gaji (8.5 nm)
Huangjiayuanzi (2.6 nm)
Laoyoufang (5.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (5.1 nm)
Luowucun (6.0 nm)
Leidaniu (1.6 nm)
Dahuodi (4.1 nm)
Ganhegou (5.6 nm)
Yanba (5.9 nm)
Xinmushuyi (3.1 nm)
Pumie (3.6 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.6 nm)
Luhecun (6.7 nm)
Huangcaoping (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27570 Medium Xining Air Base 52 nm W 280
FR27544 Medium Yuanmou Air Base 61 nm W 230
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm N 43 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Huidong County, Sichuan
20.4 nm SE Dongchuan District
28.7 nm E Huize County
32.1 nm S Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010