Tamadong, China Page

Other names: 它玛洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4892 Longitude 100.7507 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tamadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhu'anda (1.1 nm)
Jialatan (1.4 nm)
Luoxueri (2.2 nm)
Xiqiong (3.1 nm)
Shiqindan'e (3.2 nm)
Loxur (5.4 nm)
Yutuo (0.9 nm)
Yutog (1.8 nm)
Jinmuda (2.5 nm)
Wancuo (2.7 nm)
Shangduke (3.9 nm)
Longri (1.3 nm)
Luoqiong (4.6 nm)
Guo'erla (5.1 nm)
Zhongmuda (5.3 nm)
Xuebu (5.9 nm)
Gegazhi (6.0 nm)
Jila (6.9 nm)
Dingge (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 81 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE 101st meridian east
17.7 nm SE Zamthang County
24.7 nm SW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
25.9 nm SW Larung Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016