Talu, China Page

Other names: 塌辘

Latitude 26.1567 Longitude 101.8658 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18484
Mid-range map of Talu Large range map of Talu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanweiba (2.5 nm)
Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Lengshuigou (2.7 nm)
Xilayao (1.4 nm)
Mapi (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Yibuku (2.4 nm)
Pingdi (3.3 nm)
Mopozuo (0.9 nm)
Chahe (1.7 nm)
Tianfang (1.8 nm)
Changwanzi (2.3 nm)
Gulumi (2.5 nm)
Nuozhami (2.8 nm)
Xicaowan (1.1 nm)
Maxiantian (2.5 nm)
Toufentian (2.8 nm)
Shuangbaoyao (2.8 nm)
Limaqing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 25 nm S 178
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 74 nm W 235
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 84 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
3.2 nm NE 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
8.5 nm SE 102nd meridian east
12.0 nm SW Yongren County
13.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:39:21 2016