Taichansi, China Page

Other names: 太禅寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5591 Longitude 103.9495 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160186

Weather Charts


Taichansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taichansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taichansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnibadian (1.5 nm)
Dongsheng (1.7 nm)
Banqiaozi (2.1 nm)
Banqiao (2.2 nm)
Yingtiansi (2.5 nm)
Shuangguisi (1.1 nm)
Shuifosi (1.9 nm)
Jiedaisi (2.2 nm)
Yue'er (1.1 nm)
Changle (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Wenxing (2.3 nm)
Dafenbao (2.6 nm)
Shuanghua (1.4 nm)
Wuguitang (1.9 nm)
Haojia Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Wenmiao (2.4 nm)
Daqinggang (2.9 nm)
Miaozishan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 1 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 8 nm N 0
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 25 nm W 260
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Chengdu University of Information Technology
6.1 nm SW Chengdu Plain
7.2 nm NE Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
7.2 nm NE Du Fu Thatched Cottage
6.9 nm NE Yulin Subdistrict, Chengdu
7.5 nm NE 2010 AFC Women's Asian Cup
8.1 nm NE Jinsha (archaeological site)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:35 2016