Suopo, China Page

Other names: 梭坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4987 Longitude 106.3880 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62093
Mid-range map of Suopo Large range map of Suopo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Dayan (1.3 nm)
Xianyanzi (2.0 nm)
Laomuya (2.8 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Languanping (1.0 nm)
Xiejia (2.3 nm)
Huama (2.5 nm)
Yujia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Longqiao (3.5 nm)
Fo'ercun (1.5 nm)
Baita (2.1 nm)
Lishizi (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Bengshanzi (2.3 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.4 nm)
Nongchangba (2.4 nm)
Zaojiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 43 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Yilong County
15.2 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.7 nm SW Nanbu County
20.3 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:34:53 2016